Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

It is the policy of Natick Center Associates, Inc. to observe all legal requirements and to take all reasonable precautions to safeguard the security and confidentiality of our customers records (including data bases) and all associated customer information including non-public information.

It is also our policy to deny release of any information to any person other than the you, your authorized representative.  We advise our vendors that we expect strict adherence on their part in meeting the privacy requirements of the Gramm-Leach Bliley Act and the Fair Credit Reporting Act.

NOTICE OF YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

"We, our" and "us" when used in this notice refers to Natick Center Associates, Inc. When we use the term "you" and "yours" we are referring to you with whom we have a business relationship.

NON PUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION

Nonpublic personal information means information about you that we collect in connection with providing a service to you. Generally it refers to information that might identify you indirectly such as an address or zip code.  Nonpublic personal information does not include information available from public sources such as telephone directories or government records.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect nonpublic personal information about you in following circumstances:Information we receive from you on any forms, or Information about transactions with us.

PRIVACY OF YOUR NONPUBLIC INFORMATION

We restrict access to your nonpublic personal information to those who have a need to know that information to provide products and services to you.

We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to comply with federal regulations and to protect your nonpublic personal information.